Home
Membership
Become a Member
Renew Membership
Update Membership
Directory
About
About PAASD
Benefits of Belonging to PAASD
Board of Directors
Bylaws - Amended 2018
BOD Minutes
Membership Meeting Minutes
News
Resources
Useful Links
Education
Hot Topics
Calendar
2022-23 Scholarship Application for 2023 Awards
Legislative and Scholarship Fund Donors
Contact
Directory
Simple Search
Advanced Search
Map Search
City:
All Cities
All Cities
Aberdeen
Agar
Akaska
Albee
Alcester
Alexandria
Allen
Alpena
Altamont
Andover
Antelope
Ardmore
Arlington
Armour
Artas
Artesian
Ashland Heights
Ashton
Astoria
Aurora
Aurora Center
Avon
Badger
Baltic
Bancroft
Batesland
Belle Fourche
Belvidere
Beresford
Big Stone City
Bison
Black Hawk
Blunt
Bonesteel
Bowdle
Box Elder
Bradley
Brandon
Brandt
Brentford
Bridgewater
Bristol
Britton
Broadland
Brookings
Bruce
Bryant
Buffalo
Buffalo Gap
Bullhead
Burke
Bushnell
Butler
Camp Crook
Canistota
Canova
Canton
Carthage
Castlewood
Cavour
Centerville
Central City
Chamberlain
Chancellor
Chelsea
Claire City
Claremont
Clark
Clear Lake
Colman
Colome
Colonial Pine Hills
Colton
Columbia
Conde
Corona
Corsica
Cottonwood
Cresbard
Crooks
Custer
Dallas
Dante
Davis
De Smet
Deadwood
Dell Rapids
Delmont
Dimock
Doland
Dolton
Draper
Dupree
Eagle Butte
Eden
Edgemont
Egan
Elk Point
Elkton
Emery
Erwin
Estelline
Ethan
Eureka
Fairburn
Fairfax
Fairview
Faith
Farmer
Faulkton
Flandreau
Florence
Fort Pierre
Fort Thompson
Frankfort
Frederick
Freeman
Fruitdale
Fulton
Garden City
Garretson
Gary
Gayville
Geddes
Gettysburg
Glenham
Goodwin
Green Grass
Green Valley
Gregory
Grenville
Groton
Hamill
Harrisburg
Harrold
Hartford
Hayti
Hazel
Hecla
Henry
Hermosa
Herreid
Herrick
Hetland
Highmore
Hill City
Hillsview
Hitchcock
Hosmer
Hot Springs
Hoven
Howard
Hudson
Humboldt
Hurley
Huron
Interior
Ipswich
Irene
Iroquois
Isabel
Java
Jefferson
Kadoka
Kaylor
Kennebec
Keystone
Kimball
Kranzburg
Kyle
La Bolt
La Plant
Lake Andes
Lake City
Lake Norden
Lake Preston
Lane
Langford
Lead
Lebanon
Lemmon
Lennox
Leola
Lesterville
Letcher
Lily
Little Eagle
Lodgepole
Long Lake
Loomis
Lower Brule
Lowry
Madison
Manderson-White Horse Creek
Marion
Martin
Marty
Marvin
McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mellette
Menno
Midland
Milbank
Miller
Milltown
Mission
Mission Hill
Mitchell
Mobridge
Monroe
Montrose
Morristown
Mound City
Mount Vernon
Murdo
Naples
New Effington
New Holland
New Underwood
New Witten
Newcastle, WY
Newell
Nisland
North Eagle Butte
North Sioux City
Northville
Nunda
Oacoma
Oelrichs
Oglala
Okaton
Oldham
Olivet
Onaka
Onida
Orient
Ortley
Parker
Parkston
Parmelee
Peever
Philip
Pickstown
Piedmont
Pierpont
Pierre
Pine Ridge
Plankinton
Platte
Pollock
Porcupine
Presho
Pringle
Pukwana
Quinn
Ramona
Rapid City
Rapid Valley
Ravinia
Raymond
Redfield
Ree Heights
Reliance
Revillo
Rockham
Roscoe
Rosebud
Rosholt
Roslyn
Roswell
Salem
Scotland
Selby
Seneca
Sherman
Sinai
Sioux Falls
Sisseton
South Shore
Spearfish
Spencer
Spring Creek
Springfield
St. Charles
St. Francis
St. Lawrence
Stickney
Stockholm
Storla
Strandburg
Stratford
Sturgis
Summerset
Summit
Tabor
Tea
Timber Lake
Tolstoy
Toronto
Trent
Tripp
Tulare
Turton
Twin Brooks
Two Strike
Tyndall
Utica
Valley Springs
Veblen
Verdon
Vermillion
Viborg
Vienna
Vilas
Virgil
Vivian
Volga
Volin
Wagner
Wakonda
Wall
Wallace
Wanblee
Ward
Warner
Wasta
Watertown
Waubay
Webster
Wentworth
Wessington
Wessington Springs
Westport
Wetonka
White
White Horse
White Lake
White River
White Rock
Whitehorse
Whitewood
Willow Lake
Wilmot
Winner
Wolsey
Wood
Woonsocket
Worthing
Wounded Knee
Yale
Yankton
State:
All
All
CO
DNS
IA
KS
KY
MN
ND
NE
SD
WY
Zip Code:
First Name:
Last Name:
Credential:
All Types
All Types
Associate Member
Certified General
Certified Residential
Licensed
None
Registered
State Registered
City:
All Cities
All Cities
Aberdeen
Agar
Akaska
Albee
Alcester
Alexandria
Allen
Alpena
Altamont
Andover
Antelope
Ardmore
Arlington
Armour
Artas
Artesian
Ashland Heights
Ashton
Astoria
Aurora
Aurora Center
Avon
Badger
Baltic
Bancroft
Batesland
Belle Fourche
Belvidere
Beresford
Big Stone City
Bison
Black Hawk
Blunt
Bonesteel
Bowdle
Box Elder
Bradley
Brandon
Brandt
Brentford
Bridgewater
Bristol
Britton
Broadland
Brookings
Bruce
Bryant
Buffalo
Buffalo Gap
Bullhead
Burke
Bushnell
Butler
Camp Crook
Canistota
Canova
Canton
Carthage
Castlewood
Cavour
Centerville
Central City
Chamberlain
Chancellor
Chelsea
Claire City
Claremont
Clark
Clear Lake
Colman
Colome
Colonial Pine Hills
Colton
Columbia
Conde
Corona
Corsica
Cottonwood
Cresbard
Crooks
Custer
Dallas
Dante
Davis
De Smet
Deadwood
Dell Rapids
Delmont
Dimock
Doland
Dolton
Draper
Dupree
Eagle Butte
Eden
Edgemont
Egan
Elk Point
Elkton
Emery
Erwin
Estelline
Ethan
Eureka
Fairburn
Fairfax
Fairview
Faith
Farmer
Faulkton
Flandreau
Florence
Fort Pierre
Fort Thompson
Frankfort
Frederick
Freeman
Fruitdale
Fulton
Garden City
Garretson
Gary
Gayville
Geddes
Gettysburg
Glenham
Goodwin
Green Grass
Green Valley
Gregory
Grenville
Groton
Hamill
Harrisburg
Harrold
Hartford
Hayti
Hazel
Hecla
Henry
Hermosa
Herreid
Herrick
Hetland
Highmore
Hill City
Hillsview
Hitchcock
Hosmer
Hot Springs
Hoven
Howard
Hudson
Humboldt
Hurley
Huron
Interior
Ipswich
Irene
Iroquois
Isabel
Java
Jefferson
Kadoka
Kaylor
Kennebec
Keystone
Kimball
Kranzburg
Kyle
La Bolt
La Plant
Lake Andes
Lake City
Lake Norden
Lake Preston
Lane
Langford
Lead
Lebanon
Lemmon
Lennox
Leola
Lesterville
Letcher
Lily
Little Eagle
Lodgepole
Long Lake
Loomis
Lower Brule
Lowry
Madison
Manderson-White Horse Creek
Marion
Martin
Marty
Marvin
McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mellette
Menno
Midland
Milbank
Miller
Milltown
Mission
Mission Hill
Mitchell
Mobridge
Monroe
Montrose
Morristown
Mound City
Mount Vernon
Murdo
Naples
New Effington
New Holland
New Underwood
New Witten
Newcastle, WY
Newell
Nisland
North Eagle Butte
North Sioux City
Northville
Nunda
Oacoma
Oelrichs
Oglala
Okaton
Oldham
Olivet
Onaka
Onida
Orient
Ortley
Parker
Parkston
Parmelee
Peever
Philip
Pickstown
Piedmont
Pierpont
Pierre
Pine Ridge
Plankinton
Platte
Pollock
Porcupine
Presho
Pringle
Pukwana
Quinn
Ramona
Rapid City
Rapid Valley
Ravinia
Raymond
Redfield
Ree Heights
Reliance
Revillo
Rockham
Roscoe
Rosebud
Rosholt
Roslyn
Roswell
Salem
Scotland
Selby
Seneca
Sherman
Sinai
Sioux Falls
Sisseton
South Shore
Spearfish
Spencer
Spring Creek
Springfield
St. Charles
St. Francis
St. Lawrence
Stickney
Stockholm
Storla
Strandburg
Stratford
Sturgis
Summerset
Summit
Tabor
Tea
Timber Lake
Tolstoy
Toronto
Trent
Tripp
Tulare
Turton
Twin Brooks
Two Strike
Tyndall
Utica
Valley Springs
Veblen
Verdon
Vermillion
Viborg
Vienna
Vilas
Virgil
Vivian
Volga
Volin
Wagner
Wakonda
Wall
Wallace
Wanblee
Ward
Warner
Wasta
Watertown
Waubay
Webster
Wentworth
Wessington
Wessington Springs
Westport
Wetonka
White
White Horse
White Lake
White River
White Rock
Whitehorse
Whitewood
Willow Lake
Wilmot
Winner
Wolsey
Wood
Woonsocket
Worthing
Wounded Knee
Yale
Yankton
State:
All
All
CO
DNS
IA
KS
KY
MN
ND
NE
SD
WY
Zip Code:
County:
All Counties
All Counties
All of SD
Aurora
Barnes ND
Beadle
Bennett
Big Stone MN
Blue Earth MN
Bon Homme
Brookings
Brown MN
Brown SD
Brule
Buffalo
Burleigh ND
Butte
Campbell
Campbell WY
Cedar NE
Central & West River in SD
Chadron
Charles Mix
Cherokee IA
Clark
Clay
Codington
Corson
Cottonwood MN
Crook WY
Custer
Davison
Day
Deuel
Dewey
Dickey ND
Douglas
Eastern WY
Edmunds
Emmons ND
Fall River
Faribault MN
Faulk
Foster ND
Grant
Gregory
Haakon
Hamlin
Hand
Hanson
Harding
Hughes
Hutchinson
Hutchison
Hyde
Ida IA
Jackson MN
Jackson SD
Jerauld
Jones
Kidder ND
Kingsbury
Knox NE
LacQui Parle MN
Lake
LaMourde, ND
Lamoure ND
Lawrence
Lincoln MN
Lincoln SD
Logan ND
Logan, ND
Lyman
Lyon IA
Lyon MN
Marshall
Martin MN
Mc Cook
Mc Intosh ND
Mc Pherson
McIntosh, ND
Meade
Mellette
Miner
Minnehaha
Monona IA
Moody
Murray MN
Nobles MN
Pennington
Perkins
Pipestone MN
Plymouth IA
Potter
Ramsey ND
Ransom ND
Ranson, ND
Redwood MN
Richland ND
Roberts
Rock MN
Sanborn
Sandhills & Panhandle of NE
Sargent ND
SE South Dakota
Shannon
Sioux IA
Spink
Stanley
Stevens MN
Stutsman ND
Sully
Todd
Traverse MN
Tripp
Turner
Union
Walworth
Watonwan MN
Wells ND
Weston WY
Wilkin MN
Woodbury IA
Yankton
Yellow Medicine MN
Ziebach
Specialty:
All Specialties
All Specialties
Agricultural Appraisal - Outbuildings and Structures
Agricultural Appraisal - Over 40 Acres
Agricultural Appraisal - Under 40 Acres
Agricultural Appraisal - Vineyard
Agricultural Appraisal - Wetland Valuation and Mitigation Consulting
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Agribusiness
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Apartments (5+ Units)
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Bed and Breakfast
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Day Care
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Industrial Property
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Land Subdivision
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Medical Facility
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Mixed Use
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Motel and Hotel
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Office Building
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Shopping Center
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Special Purpose Property(Carwash, Church, Golf Course, Public Building, etc)
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Strip Mall
Commercial and Industrial Appraisal - Vacant Land
General Areas of Specialization - Appraisal Review
General Areas of Specialization - Business Valuation and Consulting
General Areas of Specialization - Easement Analysis
General Areas of Specialization - Eminent Domain Valuation and Consulting
General Areas of Specialization - Estates and Trusts
General Areas of Specialization - Highest and Best Use Studies
General Areas of Specialization - Litigation Support
General Areas of Specialization - Market Analysis Studies
General Areas of Specialization - Retrospective Valuation
Residential Appraisal - FHA
Residential Appraisal - High End
Residential Appraisal - Historical
Residential Appraisal - Horse Property
Residential Appraisal - Manufactured Housing
Residential Appraisal - Mixed Use
Residential Appraisal - Multi-Family (2-4 Units)
Residential Appraisal - New Construction
Residential Appraisal - Relocation
Residential Appraisal - REOs
Residential Appraisal - Rural Acreages
Residential Appraisal - Rural Development
Residential Appraisal - Unique Property
Residential Appraisal - VA
Residential Appraisal - Vacant Land
Appraiser Type:
All Types
All Types
Agricultural
Commercial/Industrial
Residential
Search Results